Privacy Notice

In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, CirkloMX S. de R.L. de C.V. (hereinafter referred to as Cirklo) discloses the privacy notice and management of personal data, seeking to handle the data legitimately, in a controlled and informed manner, at all times, in order to guarantee its privacy.

Cirklo will be responsible for your personal data; its address is located in Nayarit No. 56, Roma Sur, in Mexico City 06760.

The personal data provided by any natural person, including but not limited to, participants, exhibitors, experts, subscribers, clients, suppliers and/or users, to Cirklo will be used, including, but without limitation, for the following:

To identify, locate, communicate, contact, send you information and/or goods, as well as to be transmitted to third parties by any means. The use of personal data will be related to the type of interaction you have with the Person in Charge, whether marketing, civil, commercial or of any other nature.

The temporality of the handling of personal data will be indefinite as of the date you provided it to the Person in Charge.

The application of the rights of access, rectification, cancellation or opposition in the treatment of your personal data may be exerted at any time by sending your request to (i) the email info@cirklo.mx and/or (ii) to the following address: Chihuahua No. 221, Roma Sur, in Mexico City, 06760, to the telephone +5255 6378 6756, Monday to Friday, from 9:00 a.m. to 5:00 p.m., on business days, as appropriate. In order to comply with the aforementioned, you must reliably inform us what personal data you wish to rectify, cancel or review, as well as the purpose for which you provided it and the name of the Person in Charge you delivered it to, and overall, to comply with the requirements mentioned in Art. 29 of the Federal Law on the Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties.

Cirklo reserves the right to modify this Privacy Notice at any moment, and will have it at available through this website for your perusal.